Wrestling

Head Coach:  Dan Unger

Assistant Coaches:  Mike Moshier, William Meier

 

2015 DISTRICT CHAMPIONS

 
 

 

Varsity

Weight Class - Name - Grade

103 - Logan Betke - 10
103 - Brandon Thacker - 11
112 - Tyler Evans - 10
119 - Ben Dickieson - 9
125 - Kevin Connors - 10
125 - Ryan Faith - 11
130 - Louis Cardenas - 10
135 - Ryan Bane - 9
135 - Skylar Morgan - 9
140 - Adam Wathen - 10
145 - Nick Shollack - 9
152 - Kaden Farley - 9
152 - Collin Maggard - 11
152 - Nik Sullivan - 12
160 - Ben Bavol - 11
171 - Joey Fairbairn - 10
189 - Nathan Porter - 10
215 - Jonathan Bane - 12

 

Schedule

Day       Date      Opponent           Time     H/A

Mon      12-Nov-18          Practice Starts                

Tue        13-Nov-18          Sports Parent Meeting   6:30 PM             

Tues      20-Nov-18          Team Pictures    3:30 PM            

Wed      28-Nov-18          Alpha Weigh in  3:30 PM             H

Thu       6-Dec-18            Quad: Melvindale, LHWL,
Crestwood, Stevenson    6:00 PM             H

Sat        8-Dec-18            Warren-Lincoln  10:00 AM           A

Thu       13-Dec-18          Manchester Quad           6:00 PM              A

Sat        15-Dec-18          Redford Union Inv.        10:00 AM           A

Mon      17-Dec-18          North, Northwest           6:00 PM              H

Sat        5-Jan-19             Warrior Invitational        9:00 AM              H

Sat        12-Jan-19           Bad Axe Invitational       9:15 AM              A

Wed      15-Jan-19           Orchard Lake St. Mary   5:30 PM              A

Sat        19-Jan-19           Lincoln Park Inv.              9:00 AM              A

Wed      23-Jan-19           Notre Dame Prep            5:30 PM              A

Sat        26-Jan-19           Crestwood         9:00 AM             A

Wed      30-Jan-19           Churchill, Divine Child    6:00 PM              H

Sat        2-Feb-19            Adrian-Madison Invite   9:30 AM              A

Wed      6-Feb-19            Team Districts @ LHWL 6:00 PM              H

Sat        9-Feb-19            Ind. Districts @ LHWL          9:00 AM             H

Wed      13-Feb-19          Team Regionals TBD       A

Sat        16-Feb-19          Ind. Regionals @ TBD           TBD       A

Fri-Sat   Feb 22 & 23       Team Finals @ Kalamazoo Wings Event Center      TBD       A

Fri-Sat   Mar 1-2 Individual Finals - Ford Field, Detroit TBD       A