Girls Basketball

 

 

Varsity

Head Coach:  Keith Brown
Assistant Coach:  Roderick Schultz

Overall Record:  19 - 2
Conference Record:  8 - 0

MIAC RED CHAMPIONS 2017-2018
2011-2012 District Champions

Junior Varsity

Head Coach:  Roderick Schultz

Overall Record:  9 - 6
Conference Record: 1 - 1

Feature 1

No. - Name - Grade

10 - Oliva Chote - 11
11 - Faith McLeod - 11
12 - Maggie Smith - 11
13 - Riley Day - 11
14 - Kelli Orme - 12
15 - Emma Johnson - 12
21 - Emilie Fremder - 10
23 - Zoe Mitchell - 11
24 - Rachel Reddeman - 12
25 - Maddie Andrews - 10
30 - Hannah Brown - 10

Feature 2

No. - Name - Grade

11 - Aysia Lansu - 9
12 - Brianna Sowa - 10
13 - Sydney Day - 9
14 - Autumn Trader - 9
15 - Maddie March - 9
20 - Abby Lupescu - 9
21 - Abby Milatz - 9
22 - Annika Mattson - 9
23 - Ana Flanery - 9
24 - Nicole Eden - 9
25 - Julia McGuire - 9
31 - Abbi Foster - 9

 

2018-2019 Schedule

Day       Date      Opponent           Time     H/A

Mon      12-Nov-18          Practice Starts                

Tue        13-Nov-18          Sports Parent Meeting   6:30 PM             

Tues      20-Nov-18          Team Pictures     3:30 PM            

Tue        4-Dec-18            Annapolis           5:30 PM             H

Thu       6-Dec-18            Thurston             5:30 PM             A

Thu       13-Dec-18          Central Acad.- Var. Only        5:30 PM             H

Fri         14-Dec-18          Arbor Prep – JV Only       5:30 PM              H

Fri         14-Dec-18          Taylor Prep – Var. Only     7:00 PM             H

Wed      9-Jan-19             Canton Prep – Var. Only       5:30 PM             H

Fri         11-Jan-19           Southfield Chr. - Var. Only       5:30 PM             A

Tues      15-Jan-19           Charyl Stockwell - Var. Only 5:30 PM             A

Wed      16-Jan-19           Harper Woods – JV Only        5:30 PM             H

Thur      17-Jan-19           Huron Valley –JV Only 5:30 PM             A

Fri         18-Jan-19           Huron Valley – Var. Only        5:30 PM             A

Tue        22-Jan-19           Annapolis  - JV Only         5:30 PM              H

Tue        22-Jan-19           Roeper  - Varsity Only     7:00 PM              H

Fri         25-Jan-19           Oakland Chr. – Var. Only        5:00 PM             A

Mon      28-Jan-19           Central Acad. – Var. Only      5:00 PM             A

Tue        29-Jan-19           Northwest          5:30 PM             A

Fri         1-Feb-19            Lenawee Chr. - JV Only  5:00 PM             H

Fri         1-Feb-19            Southfield Chr. - Var. Only      6:30 PM             H

Tues      5-Feb-19            Kensington Wds - JV Only    5:30 PM             H

Tues      5-Feb-19            Charyl Stockwell - Var. Only 7:00 PM             H

Fri         8-Feb-19            Huron Valley      5:30 PM             H

Mon      11-Feb-19          Rudolf Steiner - Var. Only       5:30 PM             H

Tues      12-Feb-19          Kensington Wds - JV Only     5:00 PM             A

Tue        12-Feb-19          Roeper - Varsity Only     6:00 PM              A

Wed      13-Feb-19          Frankel Jewish Acad. - JV Only  5:30 PM         H

Fri         15-Feb-19          University HS – JV Only  5:30 PM              H

Thu       21-Feb-19          Harper Woods – JV Only         5:30 PM             A

Fri         22-Feb-19          Greenhills           5:30 PM             A

Tue        26-Feb-19          Liggett – Varsity Only     5:30 PM              A

Thu       28-Feb-19          Oakland Chr. – Var. Only         7:00 PM             H

M/W/F Mar 4, 6, or 8    Districts @ TBD TBD       A

Tu/Th    Mar 11,13          Regionals @TBD             TBD       A

Tue        19-Mar-19         Quarter Finals @ TBD    TBD       A

Thu       21-Mar-19         Semi Finals @ Van Noord Arena, Calvin College    7:30 PM             A

Sat        23-Mar-19         Finals @ Van Noord Arena, Calvin College 10:00 AM           A