Boys Basketball

2018 - 2019

 

 

Varsity

Head Coach:  Jamie Wyly

Junior Varsity

Head Coach:  Paul Knickelbein

Varsity

Number - Name - Grade

3 - Jackson Miles - 11
4 - Nate Schaffer - 12
5 - Dillon O’Reilly - 12
11 - Jake Aumann - 11
10 - Nate Reddeman - 11
12 - Andrew Burk - 12
14 - Elliott McLaughlin - 11
15 - Devon Nimer - 12
20 - Griffin Andrews - 10
22 - Ian Gruenhagen - 11
23 - Jake O’Reilly - 12
24 - Jack Oberly - 10
25 - Jacob Rakovalis - 11

Junior Varsity

Number - Name - Grade

4 - Ethan Fremder - 9
10 - Paul Davenport - 9
11 - Aundre Collins - 10
12 - Sam Thombs - 10
14 - Ryan Coughlin - 9
15 - Donovan Jackson - 10
20 - Jackson Pichan - 9
21 - Reid Love - 10
22 - Robert Maciejewski - 10
23 - Aiden Rooker - 10
25 - Josh Reddeman - 9
31 - Sean Stockton - 9
32 - Travis Kurth - 9

 

2018-2019 Schedule

Day       Date      Opponent           Time     H/A

Mon      5-Nov-18            Practice Starts                

Tue        13-Nov-18          Sports Parent Meeting   6:30 PM             

Tues      20-Nov-18          Team Pictures     3:30 PM            

Tue        27-Nov-18          Greenhills           5:30 PM             A - L

Tue        4-Dec-18            Annapolis           5:30 PM             H

Thu       6-Dec-18            Star Int’l–JV Only 5:30 PM             H

Thu       13-Dec-18          Central Academy            5:30 PM              H

Fri         14-Dec-18          Taylor Prep        5:30 PM             H

Wed      9-Jan-19             Canton Prep       5:30 PM             H

Fri         11-Jan-19           Macomb Christian          5:30 PM              H

Tues      15-Jan-19           Charyl Stockwell             5:30 PM              H

Thu       17-Jan-19           Huron Valley – JV Only 7:00 PM             A

Fri         18-Jan-19           Huron Valley – Var. Only    7:00 PM             A

Tue        22-Jan-19           Roeper               5:30 PM             A

Thu       24-Jan-19           Adv. Tech. Acad.                5:30 PM             H

Fri         25-Jan-19           Inter-City Baptist           7:00 PM              A

Tue        29-Jan-19           Northwest          5:30 PM             H

Thu       31-Jan-19           Central Academy            5:00 PM             A

Fri         1-Feb-19            Macomb Christian          5:30 PM             A

Tues      5-Feb-19            Charyl Stockwell             5:30 PM             A

Fri         8-Feb-19            Huron Valley      5:30 PM            H

Mon      11-Feb-19          Rudolf Steiner - Var. Only  7:00 PM             H

Tue        12-Feb-19          Roeper               5:30 PM            H

Fri         15-Feb-19          Inter-City Baptist            5:30 PM            H

Thu       21-Feb-19          Oakland Christian           5:30 PM            A

M/W/F Feb 25 & 27 & Mar 1      Districts @ TBD TBD       A

M/W     Mar 5 & 7          Regionals @ TBD            TBD       A

Tue        12-Mar-19         Quarter Finals @ TBD    TBD       A

Th-F      Mar 14 & 15      Semi Finals @ Breslin Center East Lansing 7:30 PM             A

Sat        16-Mar-19         Finals @ Breslin Center East Lansing 10:00 AM           A